banner
Products
Home Detergent Raw Materials

Pigments and Colorants

White Colorant Opacifier Styrene Acrylic Copolymer CAS No.51121-85-8

White Colorant Opacifier Styrene Acrylic Copolymer CAS No.51121-85-8

Styrene Acrylic Copolymer is an opacifier, it can provide the liquid products with a white color appearance.

  • Payment:

    T/T, L/C, Western Union, Money Gram
  • CAS No.:

    51121-85-8
  • Usage:

    White Colorant Opacifier
  • Appearance:

    White Milky Liquid
  • HS code:

    3207100000
Product Details

Product Name: White Colorant Opacifier Styrene Acrylic Copolymer CAS No.51121-85-8


Product Description:

Styrene Acrylic Copolymer is an opacifier, it's designed specifically for the light-shielding and opalescent effect of household personal care products, this polymer can provide the liquid products with a milk-like or emulsion-like appearance.

Thus, it's using as a White Pigment for the liquid detergents, also use to enhance the effect of the other colors.


Product Feature:

•  Stable in cationic system;

•  Can enhance the stability of the entire system;

•  Can enhance the effect of dyes;

•  Effective at very low dosage;

•  High whiteness, can cover amber color;

•  Non-toxic, low residue.


Product Application:

•  Used in bath products, multi-purpose personal care formulations, hand sanitizers, shampoos and other liquid detergent formulations.


Product Package and Storage:

•  200kg/drum

•  Store in a cool, dry place, avoid moisture and heat.


Product Specification:

Items

Specification

Appearance

White Milky Liquid 

Solid Content %

39-41
Viscosity

Max 100

pH

2.0-3.5


Opacifying Agent Styrene Acrylate Copolymer

Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
Lemon yellow colorant for dish wash
Lemon yellow tartrazine colorant pigment for dish wash detergent cosmetics product CAS No.1934-21-0

Water-soluble synthetic pigment, bright yellow, single color variety. An appropriate amount of lemon yellow can be safely used for the coloring of food, beverages, medicines, cosmetics, feed, tobacco, toys, food packaging materials, etc.

Fluorescent Brightener CBS-X Type
Fluorescent Brightener CBS CAS No.27344-41-8/38775-22-3

Fluorescent Brightener CBS is a fluorescent colorant, or white colorant, and it is also a complex organic compound, a safe brightener for laundry detergent.

 D-Panthenol
Vitamin B5 D-Panthenol CAS NO.81-13-0

D-panthenol (99%) is the precursor of vitamin B5, so it is also called provitamin B5. It contains not less than 99% of D-panthenol. It is a colorless to slightly yellow transparent viscous liquid. It has a slight special smell and is easily soluble in water, ethanol, methanol and propylene glycol. D-panthenol can be converted into pantothenic acid when entering the human body, and then synthesize coenzyme A to promote the metabolism of human protein, fat and carbohydrates. Therefore, it is widely used in medicine, food, cosmetics and other industries.  

SLL
High Quality Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate Best Price Cas 13557-75-0

Sodium lauroyl lactylate is a multifunctional cosmetic additive produced from 100% renewable resource materials. In cosmetics, it can be used as an emulsifier, skin care agent, moisturizer, thickener, foaming agent, surface conditioner, preservative, and fragrance retention agent.

Brilliant blue
Product name:Brilliant pigment CI42090 for daily chemical food grade powder Usage: Colorant

Product name:Brilliant pigment CI42090 for daily chemical food grade powder Usage: Colorant Product: Shampoo, conditioner, dish wash, hand wash, laundry liquid etc

Cetearyl alcohol cetostearyl alcohol
Cetearyl alcohol cetostearyl alcohol CAS No.8005-44-5

Cetostearyl alcohol is directly used as foam stabilizers, detergent additives, lubricating additives, mainly used in chemical manufacturing, intermediates and surfactant manufacturing. Plant source.

Glycolic Acid
Glycolic Acid cream additive CAS No.79-14-1

Glycolic acid is a natural and effective ingredient to exfoliate or improve skin conditions.

Hydroxyethyl urea
Hydroxyethyl urea CAS NO.2078-71-9

Hydroxyethyl urea is a humectant that can provide skin care products with highly effective moisturizing effect without sticky hand feeling. In the formula, hydroxyethyl urea can penetrate into the stratum corneum, increase skin moisture content, relieve dryness, and fill fine Wrinkles, increase skin elasticity, and provide a pleasant feeling of use. It can be compatible with many raw materials of cosmetics and has a wide range of PH application.

© Copyright: 2026 Guangzhou Probig Fine Chemical Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.