banner
Products
Home Detergent Raw Materials

Pigments and Colorants

Fluorescent Brightener CBS CAS No.27344-41-8/38775-22-3

Fluorescent Brightener CBS CAS No.27344-41-8/38775-22-3

Fluorescent Brightener CBS is a fluorescent colorant, or white colorant, and it is also a complex organic compound, a safe brightener for laundry detergent.

  • Payment:

    T/T, L/C, Western Union, Money Gram
  • CAS No.:

    27344-41-8/38775-22-3
  • Usage:

    Brightener for Laundry Detergent
  • Appearance:

    Yellow Powder
  • HS code:

    3204200000
Product Details

Product Name: Fluorescent Brightener CBS CAS No.27344-41-8/38775-22-3


Product Description:

Fluorescent Brightener (CBS) it is the best fluorescent brightener for detergents. It is soluble in water and has a good whitening effect on fiber, polyamide and protein fiber at room temperature. It has extremely high stability to sodium hypochlorite and belongs to the bleach-resistant type of fluorescent whitening agent. It can be added in any process of the type of detergent production.


Product Feature:

•  It has a high-efficiency whitening effect on cellulose fibers in cold water and warm water;

•  Repeated washing will not make the fabric yellow or change color;

•  Excellent stability in super concentrated liquid detergent;

•  Excellent resistance to chlorine bleaching, oxygen bleaching, strong acid and strong alkali;

•  No irritation to the skin, no toxic side effects, no carcinogenicity, no residue;

•  It is highly degradable and has no effect on the biological chain.


Product Application:

•  Mainly used in high-end synthetic washing powder and super concentrated liquid detergent;

•  It can also be used for whitening soap and toilet soap;

•  It is also commonly used in laundry detergent formulations for white fabrics.


Product Package and Storage:

•  25kg/drum

•  Store in a cool, dry place, avoid moisture and heat.


Product Specification:

Items

Specification

Appearance

Yellow crystallize powder

Solid matter %

≥99

Tone

Blue-purple light

Whitening strength

95-105

Water %

≤5


Fluorescent Brightener CBS

Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
Lemon yellow colorant for dish wash
Lemon yellow tartrazine colorant pigment for dish wash detergent cosmetics product CAS No.1934-21-0

Water-soluble synthetic pigment, bright yellow, single color variety. An appropriate amount of lemon yellow can be safely used for the coloring of food, beverages, medicines, cosmetics, feed, tobacco, toys, food packaging materials, etc.

Opacifying Agent Styrene Acrylates Copolymer OP301
White Colorant Opacifier Styrene Acrylic Copolymer CAS No.51121-85-8

Styrene Acrylic Copolymer is an opacifier, it can provide the liquid products with a white color appearance.

Soy wax for candle
Wholesale Pure Flake Soybean Wax Natural Soy Wax

Soy wax is a plant wax extracted from soybean oil, non-toxic and environmentally friendly, with a light milky aroma.

Anhydrous Lanolin
Lanolin Anhydrous CAS NO.8006-54-0

Lanolin is a kind of secreted oil attached to wool, which is a light yellow or brownish-yellow ointment; it is sticky and slippery; it smells weak and peculiar. It is easily soluble in chloroform or ether, soluble in hot ethanol, and very slightly soluble in ethanol.

Shea butter oil
Shea butter oil CAS NO.: 91080-23-8

Shea butter oil are widely distributed in Africa, Guinea and other places. the fruit is edible, and the nuts are used to produce shea butter oil.  Shea butter oil is relatively close to the indicators of human sebum secretion oil. it is rich in non-saponified ingredients, easy to be absorbed by the human body, can prevent dryness and cracking, and further restore and maintain the natural elasticity of the skin. It also has anti-inflammatory effects.

Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate MES
Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate MES CAS No.19040-44-9/26838-05-1

Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate is an anionic surfactant, the main role in cosmetics and skin care products is a cleanser and foam booster, which is relatively safe and can be used with confidence.

PCA-Na
PCA-Na Carboxylic pirrolidon acid sodium CAS NO.:28874-51-3

PCA-Na is one of the important components of the human body’s natural moisturizing factor. It is the main component in the skin stratum corneum; it has high moisture absorption. Under the same environmental conditions, the water absorption capacity of PCA-Na is 1.5 times that of glycerin and 2 times that of propylene glycol. It is 6 times that of sorbitol; it is non-toxic, non-irritating, and stable. It can make skin and hair moisturizing, soft, elastic and shiny, and antistatic.

China Best 7201 Supplier
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate

Dipotassium glycyrrhizinate is an organic compound with a purity of 98%. It has a special sweet taste, good water solubility and a pure taste. Dipotassium glycyrrhizinate has multiple functions such as antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, detoxification, anti-allergy and deodorization. It is widely used in the pharmaceutical, cosmetics, daily chemicals, food and other industries.

© Copyright: 2026 Guangzhou Probig Fine Chemical Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.