banner
Products
Home Detergent Raw Materials

Detergent Powder Addictive

Sulfonic acid CAS NO.:68584-22-5

Sulfonic acid CAS NO.:68584-22-5

96% sulfonic acid is a reddish-brown or brown viscous liquid, easily soluble in water, insoluble in general organic solvents; it has strong water absorption; it has the properties of decontamination, wetting, foaming, emulsification and dispersion.

  • Payment:

    T/T, L/C, Western Union, Money Gram
  • Product origin:

    China
  • Goods_stock:

    50000
  • Min order:

    25kg
  • Shipping port:

    Any port in Guangzhou
  • Lead Time:

    One week
  • CAS No.:

    68584-22-5
  • Usage:

    Analytical reagent, preservative, bleaching agent and reducing agent.
  • Appearance:

    Reddish-brown or brown viscous liquid
  • HS code:

    3402110000
Product Details

Product Name:Sulfonic acid CAS NO.:68584-22-5

MF:C18H30O3S

Appearance:Reddish-brown or brown viscous liquid

Usage:Analytical reagent, preservative, bleaching agent and reducing agent.

Package:210kg/drum

HS Code:3402110000



Description:

Sulfonic acid, also called linear alkylbenzene, dodecylbenzenesulfonic acid. It is an anionic surfactant. It is often used as a raw material for various detergents or used to produce linear alkyl benzene sulfonate sodium, ammonium and ethanolamine salts. It can also be used as a curing catalyst for amino baking paint. 



Application:

Sulfonic acid Mainly used for the production of various detergents and emulsifiers, such as washing powder in daily chemical industry, dishwashing detergent, cleaning agent in textile industry, dyeing agent, degreasing agent in electroplating industry, leather industry, deinking agent in paper industryect.


Package and Storage:

210kg/drum

Store in a dark, sealed, ventilated, low-temperature, dry and cool place.

 

Specification:

Analytical Items

Specification

Results

Appearance(25℃)

Brown yellowviscous liquid

Brown yellowviscous liquid

Active matter %

≥96.0

96.43

Free oil  %

≤2.0

1.57

H2SO4   %

≤1.5

0.90

Klett

≤40

35.00

LAS

Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
Sodium tripolyphosphate (STPP) CAS No. 7758-29-4
Sodium tripolyphosphate uses in detergent powder (STPP) Na5P3O10 CAS 7758-29-4

Detergent powder additives Sodium tripolyphosphate (STPP) is used as detergent powder additives, and can also be used in petroleum, metallurgy, mining, paper making, water treatment, etc. It is mainly used as an auxiliary agent of synthetic detergent, used as a soap synergist and to prevent the precipitation and blooming of bar soap grease. It has a strong emulsification effect on lubricating oil and fat, and can be used to adjust the pH value of buffer soap. Water softener for industrial water.

 Sorbeth-30 tetraoleate
Makeup Remover Emulsifier Sorbeth-30 tetraoleate CAS NO.63089-86-1

Sorbeth-30 Tetraoleate is a non-ionic surfactant and an excellent makeup remover emulsifier. It has excellent self-emulsifying ability and can form a micro-emulsion system. It is very useful in makeup remover products. It can also be used in  makeup remover water. creams, moisturizers, milks, and is suitable for emulsifying polar oils such as vegetable oils and esters.

Eumulgin CO40
Eumulgin CO40 CAS NO. 61788-85-0

Eumulgin CO40 it can dissolve many natural and chemically synthesized organic oil-soluble components in water to form a stable solution, without changing the nature and smell of the substance, and improving the product and function, performance and feel. In the field of cosmetics manufacturing, especially in transparent products, CO40 has its unique appeal. It can reduce or replace the organic solvent of the product with cheap water. It is safe and reduces the adverse effects and effects of organic solvents, and at the same time makes the product fragrance more pure and feel more natural.

 Ceramide
Ceramide CAS NO.100403-19-8

Ceramide is the latest generation of humectants developed in recent years. It is a water-soluble lipid substance. It has a structure similar to the material that makes up the stratum corneum. It can quickly penetrate into the skin and combine with the water in the stratum corneum to form a network structure to lock in moisture. Ceramide is the main component of liposomes in the outermost stratum corneum of human skin (>50%). It plays an important role in preventing water from spreading and preventing external stimuli. It is responsible for protecting the skin and moisturizing. features.

Polysorbate 60 (Tween 60)
Polysorbate 60 (Tween 60) CAS No.9005-67-8

Polysorbate also called tween 60. . It is lemon-colored to orange oily liquid or semi-gel, with a slight special smell and a bit bitter taste. Tween 60 is a non-ionic surfactant and has been widely used in food, daily chemicals, medicine, mechanical processing and other fields.

Menthol Crystals
Menthol Crystals used in toothpaste cosmetics CAS No. 89-78-1

Natural menthol is menthol crystallized and separated from Chinese mint crude oil by freezing method, which is used in the preparation of food, cigarettes, toothpaste, daily chemical flavor, medicinal, etc.

Shampoo Conditioner Polyquaternium 10
Polyquaternium 10 PQ-10 CAS No.81859-24-7

Polyquaternium 10 (PQ-10) is a cationic surfactant, it is a cationic cellulose polymer with excellent water solubility and adsorption capacity, and is compatible with anionic, cationic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants.

Bromelain
Bromelain pineapple enzyme CAS No.9001-00-7

Bromelain is abbreviated as pineapple enzyme, also known as pineapple enzyme or pineapple enzyme. It is extracted from pineapple fruit, stem, leaf and skin, refined, purified, concentrated, enzyme immobilized, frozen and dried. Natural plant protease.

© Copyright: 2026 Guangzhou Probig Fine Chemical Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.