banner
Products
Home Detergent Raw Materials

Fragrance flavors and perfume

Fresh lemon Fragrance QY065227 for detergent flavor cosmetics product

Fresh lemon Fragrance QY065227 for detergent flavor cosmetics product

Lemon fragrance is a kind of fruity food additive with lemon fragrance. Lemon fruit has a sweet fragrance. Its characteristic fragrance is similar to other citrus, but also has a refreshing breath. Its fragrance components contain more pinene,γ-terpinene, andα-terpineol. The most suitable raw material for blending lemon flavor is lemon

  • Payment:

    TT, LC, Western union
  • Min order:

    10kg
  • Usage:

    Hand wash, dish wash, shampoo, lotion and cream
  • Appearance:

    Light yellow to yellow liquid
  • HS code:

    3302900000
Product Details

Product name:Fresh lemon Fragrance QY065227 for detergent flavor cosmetics product 


Characteristics:

Appearance: Light yellow to yellow liquid

Package:500/bottle, 5kg/25kg/drum

Usage:Hand wash, dish wash, shampoo, lotion and cream

HS Code:3302900000


Description:

Lemon fragrance is an important type of essential oil in plant volatile oils. It is a light yellow transparent liquid with a pure and natural lemon fragrance. It is an important raw material for the perfume industry and cosmetics industry. It is widely used in the food, medicine and perfume industries.


Storage: Store in a cool, ventilated and dry place. Keep away from heat and fire, moisture and sun protection.


Packing:10kg,25kg/drum


Application:

Hand wash, dish wash, shampoo, conditioner, Body lotion, cream, hand cream etc cosmetics product.


Specification:

No.

Item

Unit

Standard range

1

Appearance


Light yellow to yellow liquid

2

Odor


Completely with the same type of standard sample

3

RI ( refractive index )

20℃

1.488±0.01

4

Relative density

25/25℃

1.010±0.010


Lemon fragrance for detergent product

Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
Micron sodium chloride
Micron sodium chloride CAS NO.: 7647-14-5

Sodium chloride is an inorganic ionic compound, colorless cubic crystal or fine crystalline powder, salty taste.the appearance is white crystal, and its source is mainly seawater, which is the main component of table salt. Soluble in water and glycerol, slightly soluble in ethanol (alcohol) and liquid ammonia; insoluble in concentrated hydrochloric acid.

Squalane
Squalane 99% Cosmetics Grade Plant Source CAS 111-01-3 Olive Squalane

Squalane 99% cosmetics grade plant source CAS 111-01-3 Olive Squalane

PATC
Good emusfier China good price Palmramide propyl trimethylammonium chloride PATC

PATC is a multifunctional additive with excellent antistatic performance and thickening effect. It is completely soluble in transparent formula. It is a cationic emulsifier for oil in water lotion and cream.

SLS K12 Needle Sodium Lauryl Sulphate
SLS K12 Needle Sodium Lauryl Sulfate CAS No.151-21-3

Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) is an anionic surfactant that is used in industrial products and household products.

calcium thioglycolate trihydrate
Calcium thioglycolate hair removal addictive CAS No.814-71-1

Calcium thioglycolate can be converted into a reducing agent, destroying the disulfide bonds in the hair protein, so as to reduce or dissolve the hair, thereby achieving the hair removal effect.

Anhydrous Lanolin
Lanolin Anhydrous CAS NO.8006-54-0

Lanolin is a kind of secreted oil attached to wool, which is a light yellow or brownish-yellow ointment; it is sticky and slippery; it smells weak and peculiar. It is easily soluble in chloroform or ether, soluble in hot ethanol, and very slightly soluble in ethanol.

China Best 7201 Supplier
Alkyl glycoside APG series 0810 0814 1214 Foaming agent Non ionic surfactant

APG 0810 is a 50% aqueous solution with R=C8~C14, and is a colorless to light yellow transparent liquid. It has a softening effect on the skin, low irritation, and good conditioning effect on hair. Good foaming and thickening properties, resistant to high temperatures, high concentrations of strong acids, strong alkalis, and electrolytes.

PVP VA64
Polyvinylpyrrolidone VA64 CAS NO.25086-89-9

Polyvinylpyrrolidone VA64 is a water-soluble polymer resin, which is a white powder, odorless, and easily hygroscopic. It is soluble in water, ethanol, and anhydrous alcohols, and has good adhesion, moisture absorption, film-forming properties, and surface activity.

© Copyright: 2026 Guangzhou Probig Fine Chemical Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.